Schools in Cumbria


School Location District Type Postcode Website URN
Cleator Moor Nursery School Cleator Moor South Copeland Nursery CA25 5LW Webisite 112088
Parkview Nursery School Newtown Copeland Nursery LA18 4JE Website 112089
Frizington Nursery School Frizington Copeland Nursery CA26 3PF Website 112090
Kendal Nursery School Kendal Fell South Lakeland Nursery LA9 4PH Website 112091
Bram Longstaffe Nursery School Barrow Island Barrow-in-Furness Nursery LA14 2RX Website 112092
Hindpool Nursery School Hindpool Barrow-in-Furness Nursery LA14 5TS   112093
Gillford Centre Upperby Carlisle Not applicable CA2 4JE   112095
West Cumbria Learning Centre Harrington Allerdale Not applicable CA14 4PJ Website 112096
Newbridge House PRU Newbarns Barrow-in-Furness Not applicable LA13 9HU   112098
Allonby Primary School Holme Allerdale Primary CA15 6QG Website 112100
Alston Primary School Alston Moor Eden Primary CA9 3UF Website 112101
Armathwaite School Hesket Eden Primary CA4 9PW Website 112102
Bewcastle School Lyne Carlisle Primary CA6 6PF Website 112103
Blennerhasset School Wharrels Allerdale Primary CA7 3RL Website 112104
Burgh by Sands School Burgh Carlisle Primary CA5 6AP Website 112106
Cummersdale School Dalston Carlisle Primary CA2 6BD Website 112107
Cumwhinton School Wetheral Carlisle Primary CA4 8DU Website 112108
Great Orton Primary School Burgh Carlisle Primary CA5 6NA Website 112110
Greystoke School Greystoke Eden Primary CA11 0TP Website 112111
Holme St Cuthbert School Holme Allerdale Primary CA15 6QZ Website 112112
Irthington Village School Stanwix Rural Carlisle Primary CA6 4NJ Website 112113
Kirkbride Primary School Waver Allerdale Primary CA7 5JR Website 112114
Nenthead Primary School Alston Moor Eden Primary CA9 3LS Website 112116
Brunswick School Penrith West Eden Primary CA11 7LX Website 112117
North Lakes School Penrith South Eden Primary CA11 8NU Website 112118
Penruddock Primary School Ullswater Eden Primary CA11 0QU Website 112119
Plumpton School Hesket Eden Primary CA11 9PA Website 112120
Skelton School Skelton Eden Primary CA11 9SE Website 112121
Stoneraise School Dalston Carlisle Primary CA5 7AT Website 112122
Thursby Primary School Wampool Allerdale Primary CA5 6PN Website 112123
Thomlinson Junior School Wigton Allerdale Primary CA7 9PG Website 112125
Wigton Infant School Wigton Allerdale Primary CA7 9JR   112126
Aspatria Richmond Hill School Aspatria Allerdale Primary CA7 3BQ   112127
Broughton Moor Primary School Ewanrigg Allerdale Primary CA15 7RZ Website 112129
Grasslot Infant School Netherhall Allerdale Primary CA15 8BT Website 112132
Ellenborough and Ewanrigg Infant School Ewanrigg Allerdale Primary CA15 7NE Website 112134
Maryport Infant School Netherhall Allerdale Primary CA15 6JN Website 112135
Ewanrigg Junior School Ewanrigg Allerdale Primary CA15 8HN Website 112136
Netherton Infant School Ellenborough Allerdale Primary CA15 7LT   112137
Oughterside Primary School Solway Allerdale Primary CA7 2PY Website 112138
St Michael's Nursery and Infant School St Michael's Allerdale Primary CA14 2UY Website 112143
Victoria Infant and Nursery School St John's Allerdale Primary CA14 3XB Website 112144
Victoria Junior School St Michael's Allerdale Primary CA14 2RE Website 112145
Ashfield Infant & Nursery School St John's Allerdale Primary CA14 3JG Website 112146
Ashfield Junior School St John's Allerdale Primary CA14 4ES Website 112147
Arlecdon Primary School Arlecdon Copeland Primary CA26 3XA Website 112151
Bookwell Primary School Egremont South Copeland Primary CA22 2LT Website 112155
Frizington Community Primary School Frizington Copeland Primary CA26 3PF Website 112156
Haverigg Primary School Haverigg Copeland Primary LA18 4HA Website 112157
Lowca Community School Distington Copeland Primary CA28 6QS   112158
Millom Infant School Millom Copeland Primary LA18 4LP Website 112159
Black Combe Junior School Millom Copeland Primary LA18 5DT Website 112160
Moor Row Community Primary School Egremont North Copeland Primary CA24 3JW Website 112161
Moresby Primary School Moresby Copeland Primary CA28 8UX Website 112162
Seascale Primary School Seascale Copeland Primary CA20 1LZ Website 112163
St Bees Village Primary School St Bees Copeland Primary CA27 0AA Website 112164
Thornhill Primary School Beckermet Copeland Primary CA22 2SJ Website 112165
Thwaites School Millom Without Copeland Primary LA18 5HP Website 112166
Bransty Primary School Bransty Copeland Primary CA28 6EG Website 112167
Kells Infant School Kells Copeland Primary CA28 9PQ Website 112169
Monkwray Junior School Kells Copeland Primary CA28 9DT Website 112170
Jericho Primary School Hillcrest Copeland Primary CA28 6UX Website 112175
Bolton Primary School Crosby Ravensworth Eden Primary CA16 6AW Website 112176
Brough Primary School Brough Eden Primary CA17 4EW   112177
Clifton Primary School Eamont Eden Primary CA10 2EG Website 112178
Holme Primary School Burton and Holme South Lakeland Primary LA6 1QA Website 112179
Kirkby Stephen Primary School Kirkby Stephen Eden Primary CA17 4AE Website 112180
Kirkby Thore School Kirkby Thore Eden Primary CA10 1UU Website 112181
Long Marton School Long Marton Eden Primary CA16 6BT Website 112182
Milburn School Long Marton Eden Primary CA10 1TN Website 112183
Milnthorpe Primary School Milnthorpe South Lakeland Primary LA7 7QF Website 112184
Heron Hill Primary School Kendal Heron Hill South Lakeland Primary LA9 7JH Website 112190
Goodly Dale Primary School Windermere Bowness North South Lakeland Primary LA23 2JX Website 112191
Chapel Street Infants and Nursery School Dalton North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA15 8RX Website 112192
Lindal and Marton Primary School Dalton North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA12 0NB Website 112193
Newton Primary School Dalton South Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA13 0LT Website 112194
Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School Hawkshead South Lakeland Primary LA22 0NT Website 112195
Croftlands Infant School Ulverston South South Lakeland Primary LA12 9JU Website 112197
Croftlands Junior School Ulverston South South Lakeland Primary LA12 9JU Website 112198
Brisbane Park Infant School Hindpool Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 1NY   112199
Greengate Junior School Central Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 1BG   112206
Roose School Roosecote Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA13 0HF Website 112207
Ramsden Infant School Hindpool Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 1AN Website 112208
Vickerstown School Walney North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 3XY   112209
Victoria Infant and Nursery School Ormsgill Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 5QN Website 112210
South Walney Junior School Walney South Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 3BG   112211
South Walney Infant and Nursery School Walney South Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 3BZ Website 112212
Dane Ghyll School Hawcoat Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 4PG Website 112213
Inglewood Junior School Harraby Carlisle Primary CA1 3QA Website 112216
Inglewood Infant School Harraby Carlisle Primary CA1 3LX Website 112217
Newtown Community Primary School Belle Vue Carlisle Primary CA2 7LW Website 112218
Norman Street Primary School St Aidans Carlisle Primary CA1 2BQ Website 112219
Petteril Bank School Upperby Carlisle Primary CA1 3BX Website 112220
Newlaithes Junior School Morton Carlisle Primary CA2 6DX Website 112224
Newlaithes Infant School Morton Carlisle Primary CA2 6DX Website 112226
Belle Vue Primary School Belle Vue Carlisle Primary CA2 7PT Website 112228
Kingmoor Junior School Belah Carlisle Primary CA3 0DU Website 112229
Kingmoor Nursery and Infant School Belah Carlisle Primary CA3 0ES Website 112230
Brook Street Primary School St Aidans Carlisle Primary CA1 2JB Website 112231
Sir John Barrow School Ulverston Town South Lakeland Primary LA12 0BD Website 112232
Sedbergh Primary School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Primary LA10 5AL Website 112233
George Romney Junior School Dalton North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA15 8SE Website 112234
Silloth Primary School Silloth Allerdale Primary CA7 4DR Website 112235
Barrow Island Community Primary School Barrow Island Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 2SJ   112236
Caldew Lea School Castle Carlisle Primary CA2 7BE Website 112237
Fellview Primary School Warnell Allerdale Primary CA7 8HF Website 112238
Derwent Vale Primary and Nursery School Clifton Allerdale Primary CA14 1WA Website 112239
North Walney Primary, Nursery & Pre- School Walney North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 3TN Website 112240
Robert Ferguson Primary School Denton Holme Carlisle Primary CA2 5LA Website 112242
Upperby Primary School Upperby Carlisle Primary CA2 4JT Website 112243
Newbarns Primary & Nursery  School Newbarns Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA13 9ET Website 112244
Boltons CofE School Boltons Allerdale Primary CA7 8PA Website 112245
St Michael's CofE Primary School Dalston Carlisle Primary CA5 7LN Website 112246
High Hesket CofE School Hesket Eden Primary CA4 0HU Website 112248
Holm Cultram Abbey CofE School Holme Allerdale Primary CA7 4RU Website 112249
Houghton CofE School Stanwix Rural Carlisle Primary CA3 0PA Website 112250
Ireby CofE School Boltons Allerdale Primary CA7 1DS   112251
Kirkbampton CofE School Marsh (Kirkbampton) Allerdale Primary CA5 6HX Website 112252
Kirkoswald CofE School Kirkoswald Eden Primary CA10 1EN Website 112253
Lanercost CofE Primary School Irthing Carlisle Primary CA8 2HL Website 112254
Langwathby CofE Primary School Langwathby Eden Primary CA10 1ND Website 112255
Lees Hill CofE School Irthing Carlisle Primary CA8 2BB Website 112256
Raughton Head CofE School Dalston Carlisle Primary CA5 7DD Website 112257
Rockcliffe CofE School Longtown & Rockcliffe Carlisle Primary CA6 4AA Website 112258
Shankhill CofE Primary School Lyne Carlisle Primary CA6 6JA Website 112259
Wreay CofE Primary School Dalston Carlisle Primary CA4 0RL Website 112260
Levens CofE School Levens South Lakeland Primary LA8 8PU Website 112262
Old Hutton CofE School Whinfell South Lakeland Primary LA8 0NQ Website 112263
Staveley CofE School Staveley-in-Westmorland South Lakeland Primary LA8 9PH Website 112264
Storth CofE School Arnside and Beetham South Lakeland Primary LA7 7JA Website 112265
Temple Sowerby CofE Primary School Kirkby Thore Eden Primary CA10 1RZ Website 112266
Asby Endowed School Crosby Ravensworth Eden Primary CA16 6EX Website 112267
Vicarage Park CofE Primary School Kendal Kirkland South Lakeland Primary LA9 5BP Website 112269
Bridekirk Dovenby CofE Primary School Broughton St Bridget's Allerdale Primary CA13 0PG Website 112270
St Bridget's CofE School Broughton St Bridget's Allerdale Primary CA13 0TU Website 112271
All Saints' CofE School All Saints Allerdale Primary CA13 9BH Website 112272
Crosscanonby St John's CofE School Ellen Allerdale Primary CA15 6RX Website 112273
Maryport C of E Junior School Netherhall Allerdale Primary CA15 6JN Website 112274
Plumbland CofE School Wharrels Allerdale Primary CA7 2DQ Website 112275
Threlkeld CofE Primary School Greystoke Eden Primary CA12 4RX Website 112276
Seaton St. Paul's CofE Junior School Seaton Allerdale Primary CA14 1HA Website 112277
Coniston CofE Primary School Coniston and Crake Valley South Lakeland Primary LA21 8AL Website 112279
Grange CofE Primary School Grange North South Lakeland Primary LA11 7JF Website 112280
Burlington CofE School Broughton South Lakeland Primary LA17 7UH Website 112281
Allithwaite CofE Primary School Cartmel and Grange West South Lakeland Primary LA11 7RD Website 112282
Cartmel CofE Primary School Cartmel and Grange West South Lakeland Primary LA11 6PR   112283
Pennington CofE School Mid Furness South Lakeland Primary LA12 0RR Website 112284
Lindale CofE Primary School Lyth Valley South Lakeland Primary LA11 6LE Website 112286
Broughton CofE School Broughton South Lakeland Primary LA20 6BJ Website 112287
St George's CofE School Central Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 2JN Website 112289
Captain Shaw's CofE School Bootle Copeland Primary LA19 5TG Website 112290
Ennerdale and Kinniside CofE Primary School Ennerdale Copeland Primary CA23 3AR Website 112293
Gosforth CofE School Gosforth Copeland Primary CA20 1AZ Website 112294
Lamplugh CofE School Ennerdale Copeland Primary CA26 3XU Website 112295
St Bridget's CofE School Distington Copeland Primary CA28 6NY Website 112296
St James' CofE Infant School Harbour Copeland Primary CA28 7PZ Website 112297
St James' CofE Junior School Harbour Copeland Primary CA28 7HG Website 112298
Low Furness CofE Primary School Mid Furness South Lakeland Primary LA12 0TA Website 112299
Blackford CofE Primary School Longtown & Rockcliffe Carlisle Primary CA6 4ES Website 112300
Calthwaite CofE School Hesket Eden Primary CA11 9QT Website 112301
Culgaith CofE School Hartside Eden Primary CA10 1QL Website 112302
Ivegill CofE School Hesket Eden Primary CA4 0PA Website 112303
St Catherine's Catholic Primary School Penrith North Eden Primary CA11 9EL Website 112305
Rosley CofE School Warnell Allerdale Primary CA7 8AU Website 112306
Stainton CofE Primary School Dacre Eden Primary CA11 0ET Website 112307
St Matthew's CofE School Solway Allerdale Primary CA7 3NT Website 112308
Wiggonby CofE School Wampool Allerdale Primary CA7 0JR Website 112309
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School Wigton Allerdale Primary CA7 9HZ Website 112310
Beetham CofE Primary School Arnside and Beetham South Lakeland Primary LA7 7AS Website 112313
St Oswald's CofE Primary School Burneside South Lakeland Primary LA9 6QR Website 112314
Crosby Ravensworth CofE School Crosby Ravensworth Eden Primary CA10 3JJ Website 112315
Crosscrake CofE Primary School Crooklands South Lakeland Primary LA8 0LB Website 112316
Crosthwaite CofE School Lyth Valley South Lakeland Primary LA8 8HT Website 112317
St Patrick's CofE School Crooklands South Lakeland Primary LA8 0HH Website 112318
Grasmere CofE Primary School Ambleside and Grasmere South Lakeland Primary LA22 9SJ Website 112319
Grayrigg CofE School Whinfell South Lakeland Primary LA8 9BU Website 112320
Langdale CofE School Ambleside and Grasmere South Lakeland Primary LA22 9JE Website 112321
St Thomas's CofE Primary School Kendal Underley South Lakeland Primary LA9 5PP Website 112322
St Mary's CofE Primary School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Primary LA6 2DN Website 112323
Morland Area CofE Primary School Morland Eden Primary CA10 3AT Website 112324
St Mark's CofE Primary School Kendal Oxenholme and Natland South Lakeland Primary LA9 7QH Website 112325
Patterdale CofE School Ullswater Eden Primary CA11 0NL Website 112326
Selside Endowed CofE Primary School Whinfell South Lakeland Primary LA8 9LB Website 112327
Shap Endowed CofE Primary School Shap Eden Primary CA10 3NL Website 112328
Dent CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Primary LA10 5QJ Website 112331
St Michael's CofE Primary School Wharrels Allerdale Primary CA7 2HN Website 112332
Borrowdale CofE Primary School Derwent Valley Allerdale Primary CA12 5XG   112333
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Christchurch Allerdale Primary CA13 0DG Website 112335
Dean CofE School Dalton Allerdale Primary CA14 4TH Website 112336
Our Lady and St Patrick's, Catholic Primary Ewanrigg Allerdale Primary CA15 8HN   112337
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Moss Bay Allerdale Primary CA14 5LN Website 112338
St Gregory's Catholic Primary School Moorclose Allerdale Primary CA14 3PD Website 112339
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School St Michael's Allerdale Primary CA14 2DW Website 112340
Dean Gibson Catholic Primary School Kendal Stonecross South Lakeland Primary LA9 5HB Website 112341
Lowther Endowed School Askham Eden Primary CA10 2HT Website 112342
Dean Barwick Primary School Lyth Valley South Lakeland Primary LA11 6RS Website 112343
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School Windermere Bowness North South Lakeland Primary LA23 2DD Website 112344
Beckermet CofE School Beckermet Copeland Primary CA21 2YD Website 112345
St Bridget's Catholic Primary School Egremont North Copeland Primary CA22 2BD Website 112348
St Bega's CofE Primary School Seascale Copeland Primary CA19 1TW Website 112349
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Frizington Copeland Primary CA26 3PX Website 112350
St James' Catholic Primary School Millom Copeland Primary LA18 4AS Website 112351
Waberthwaite CofE School Bootle Copeland Primary LA19 5YJ Website 112352
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Kells Copeland Primary CA28 9PG Website 112353
St Begh's Catholic Junior School Harbour Copeland Primary CA28 7TE Website 112354
St Gregory and St Patrick's Catholic Infant School Harbour Copeland Primary CA28 8AJ Website 112355
Leven Valley CofE Primary School Staveley-in-Cartmel South Lakeland Primary LA12 8QF Website 112356
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary School Dalton North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA15 8LB   112357
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Ulverston West South Lakeland Primary LA12 0EA Website 112358
Church Walk CofE Primary School Ulverston North South Lakeland Primary LA12 7EN Website 112361
St James' CofE Junior School Hindpool Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 1NY Website 112362
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School Central Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 2BA Website 112363
St Columba's Catholic Primary School Walney South Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 3AD   112364
St Pius X Catholic Primary School Ormsgill Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 4AA Website 112365
Holy Family Catholic Primary School Newbarns Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA13 9LR   112366
St Bede's Catholic Primary School Belle Vue Carlisle Primary CA2 7DS Website 112369
St Cuthbert's Catholic Community School Botcherby Carlisle Primary CA1 2UE Website 112370
St Margaret Mary Catholic Primary School Upperby Carlisle Primary CA2 4JD Website 112371
Warcop CofE Primary School Warcop Eden Primary CA16 6NX Website 112372
Beacon Hill Community School Aspatria Allerdale Secondary CA7 3EZ Website 112375
Solway Community Technology College Silloth Allerdale Secondary CA7 4DD Website 112377
Samuel King's School Alston Moor Eden Secondary CA9 3QU Website 112378
The Lakes School Windermere Applethwaite and Troutbeck South Lakeland Secondary LA23 1HW Website 112379
Netherhall School Netherhall Allerdale Secondary CA15 6NT Website 112382
Dowdales School Dalton North Barrow-in-Furness Secondary LA15 8AH Website 112383
John Ruskin School Coniston and Crake Valley South Lakeland Secondary LA21 8EW Website 112384
Ulverston Victoria High School Ulverston Central South Lakeland Secondary LA12 0EB Website 112385
Millom School Millom Copeland Secondary LA18 5AB Website 112388
Ullswater Community College Penrith South Eden Secondary CA11 8NG Website 112393
The Nelson Thomlinson School Wigton Allerdale Secondary CA7 9PX Website 112397
St Benedict's Catholic High School Hensingham Copeland Secondary CA28 8UG Website 112398
Newman Catholic School Botcherby Carlisle Secondary CA1 3RQ Website 112399
St Bernard's Catholic High School Newbarns Barrow-in-Furness Secondary LA13 9LE   112400
St Joseph's Catholic High School, Business and Enterprise College St John's Allerdale Secondary CA14 3EE Website 112401
Hayton CofE Primary School Hayton Carlisle Primary CA8 9HR Website 112402
Scotby CofE Primary School Wetheral Carlisle Primary CA4 8AT Website 112403
Warwick Bridge Primary School Great Corby and Geltsdale Carlisle Primary CA4 8RE Website 112404
Brampton Primary School Brampton Carlisle Primary CA8 1BZ Website 112405
St Paul's CofE Junior School Hawcoat Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 4HF Website 112406
Appleby Primary School Appleby (Bongate) Eden Primary CA16 6TX Website 112408
Askam Village School Dalton North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA16 7DA Website 112409
Flookburgh CofE Primary School Holker South Lakeland Primary LA11 7LE Website 112410
Dalton St Mary's CofE Primary School Dalton South Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA15 8QR Website 112412
Bowness-on-Solway Primary School Marsh Allerdale Primary CA7 5AF Website 112414
Ireleth St Peter's CofE Primary School Dalton North Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA16 7EY Website 112415
Hallbankgate Village School Irthing Carlisle Primary CA8 2NJ Website 112417
Orton CofE School Orton with Tebay Eden Primary CA10 3RG Website 112419
Fir Ends Primary School Lyne Carlisle Primary CA6 6AY Website 112420
Flimby Primary School Flimby Allerdale Primary CA15 8PJ Website 112421
Beaconside CofE Primary School Penrith East Eden Primary CA11 8EN Website 112423
Lime House School Dalston Carlisle Not applicable CA5 7BX Website 112442
Casterton, Sedbergh Preparatory School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Not applicable LA6 2SG Website 112445
Windermere School Windermere Applethwaite and Troutbeck South Lakeland Not applicable LA23 1NW Website 112446
Sedbergh School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Not applicable LA10 5RY Website 112451
Oversands School Lyth Valley South Lakeland Not applicable LA11 6SD Website 112452
Austin Friars Belah Carlisle Not applicable CA3 9PB Website 112453
Hunter Hall School Penrith Carleton Eden Not applicable CA11 8UA Website 112459
Underley Garden School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Not applicable LA6 2DZ Website 112461
Mayfield School Hensingham Copeland Not applicable CA28 8TU Website 112464
Sandgate School Kendal Far Cross South Lakeland Not applicable LA9 6JG Website 112465
Sandside Lodge School Ulverston East South Lakeland Not applicable LA12 9EF Website 112466
Appletree School Kendal Oxenholme and Natland South Lakeland Not applicable LA9 7QS   130367
Kendal College Kendal Kirkland South Lakeland 16 plus LA9 5AY   130631
Lakes College - West Cumbria Harrington Allerdale 16 plus CA14 4JN Website 130632
Furness College Hindpool Barrow-in-Furness 16 plus LA14 2PJ   130633
Carlisle College Castle Carlisle 16 plus CA1 1HS Website 130634
Pennine Way Primary School Harraby Carlisle Primary CA1 3SN Website 131177
Orgill Primary School Egremont North Copeland Primary CA22 2HH Website 131443
Ormsgill Nursery and Primary School Ormsgill Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 4AR Website 131761
Eden Park Academy Castle Carlisle Not applicable CA1 1JZ Website 132112
Montreal CofE Primary School Cleator Moor South Copeland Primary CA25 5LW Website 132170
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School Cleator Moor South Copeland Primary CA25 5DG Website 132835
Distington Community School Distington Copeland Primary CA14 5TE Website 133264
Fell House School Grange North South Lakeland Not applicable LA11 6AS   133346
Westfield Nursery and Primary School Moorclose Allerdale Primary CA14 5BD   133390
Hensingham Community Primary School Hensingham Copeland Primary CA28 8QZ Website 133726
The Bishop Harvey Goodwin School (Church of England Voluntary Aided) Currock Carlisle Primary CA2 4HG Website 133727
Cambridge Primary School Risedale Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA13 9RP Website 134117
Wings School Heathrow Villages Hillingdon Not applicable UB7 0AE Website 134191
Valley Primary School and Nursery Mirehouse Copeland Primary CA28 8DA Website 134214
Beckstone Primary School Harrington Allerdale Primary CA14 5PX Website 134739
Cambian Whinfell School Kendal Fell South Lakeland Not applicable LA9 5EZ Website 134781
St Herbert's CofE (VA) Primary and Nursery School Keswick Allerdale Primary CA12 4HZ Website 134789
University of Cumbria Castle Carlisle Not applicable CA3 8TB   135398
Kirby Moor School Brampton Carlisle Not applicable CA8 2AB   135410
Progress Schools - Carlisle Castle Carlisle Not applicable CA1 1EJ Website 135555
Richard Rose Morton Academy Yewdale Carlisle Secondary CA2 6LB Website 135620
Richard Rose Central Academy St Aidans Carlisle Secondary CA1 1LY Website 135621
West Lakes Academy Egremont South Copeland Secondary CA22 2DQ Website 135632
Furness Academy Parkside Barrow-in-Furness Secondary LA13 9BB Website 135940
Seaton Academy Seaton Allerdale Primary CA14 1NP Website 136285
Queen Elizabeth School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Secondary LA6 2HJ Website 136357
The Queen Katherine School Kendal Far Cross South Lakeland Secondary LA9 6PJ Website 136526
Kirkbie Kendal School Kendal Romney South Lakeland Secondary LA9 7EQ Website 136671
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith Penrith South Eden Secondary CA11 7EG Website 136732
Eaglesfield Paddle CofE Primary Academy Dalton Allerdale Primary CA13 0QY Website 136784
Keswick School Keswick Allerdale Secondary CA12 5QB Website 136902
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Kirkby Stephen Eden Secondary CA17 4HA Website 137107
Dallam School Milnthorpe South Lakeland Secondary LA7 7DD Website 137205
Appleby Grammar School Appleby (Bongate) Eden Secondary CA16 6XU Website 137251
William Howard School Brampton Carlisle Secondary CA8 1AR Website 137252
Caldew School Dalston Carlisle Secondary CA5 7NN Website 137254
Settlebeck School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Secondary LA10 5AL Website 137269
Cartmel Priory CofE School Cartmel and Grange West South Lakeland Secondary LA11 7SA Website 137338
Trinity School Castle Carlisle Secondary CA1 1JB Website 137369
Broughton Primary School Broughton St Bridget's Allerdale Primary CA13 0YT Website 137513
Burton Morewood CofE Primary School Burton and Holme South Lakeland Primary LA6 1ND Website 137537
Dearham Primary School Ellen Allerdale Primary CA15 7HR Website 137602
Castle Carrock School Great Corby and Geltsdale Carlisle Primary CA8 9LU Website 137653
Arnside National CofE School Arnside and Beetham South Lakeland Primary LA5 0DW Website 137686
Great Corby Primary School Great Corby and Geltsdale Carlisle Primary CA4 8NE Website 137860
Stramongate Primary School Kendal Fell South Lakeland Primary LA9 4BT Website 137962
Gilsland CofE Primary School Irthing Carlisle Primary CA8 7AA Website 138159
Ghyllside Primary School Kendal Highgate South Lakeland Primary LA9 4JB Website 138744
Crosby-on-Eden CofE School Stanwix Rural Carlisle Primary CA6 4QN Website 138896
St Martin & St Mary Church of England Primary School Windermere Bowness North South Lakeland Primary LA23 2DD Website 139422
Penny Bridge CofE School Mid Furness South Lakeland Primary LA12 7RQ Website 140306
The Whitehaven Academy Hensingham Copeland Secondary CA28 8TY Website 140406
Energy Coast UTC Harrington Allerdale Secondary CA14 4JW Website 140600
Walney School Walney South Barrow-in-Furness Secondary LA14 3JT Website 141041
Chetwynde School Newbarns Barrow-in-Furness All through LA13 0NY Website 141106
Workington Academy Stainburn Allerdale Secondary CA14 4EB   141499
Stanwix School Stanwix Urban Carlisle Primary CA3 9DW Website 141623
Lazonby C of E Primary School Lazonby Eden Primary CA10 1BL Website 141711
Ambleside CofE Primary School Ambleside and Grasmere South Lakeland Primary LA22 9DH Website 141978
George Hastwell School Special Academy Walney North Barrow-in-Furness Not applicable LA14 3LW Website 141993
Yewdale School Yewdale Carlisle Primary CA2 7SD Website 141995
Braithwaite CofE Primary School Derwent Valley Allerdale Primary CA12 5TD Website 142106
Fairfield Primary School Christchurch Allerdale Primary CA13 0DX Website 142196
Victoria Academy Ormsgill Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA14 5NE   142247
Yarlside Academy Roosecote Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA13 0LH Website 142248
Parkside GGI Academy Risedale Barrow-in-Furness Primary LA13 9BY Website 142249
Cockermouth School All Saints Allerdale Secondary CA13 9HF Website 142306
Castle Park School Kendal Castle South Lakeland Primary LA9 6BE Website 142693
Longtown Primary School Longtown & Rockcliffe Carlisle Primary CA6 5UG   143116
Northside Primary School St Michael's Allerdale Primary CA14 1BD   143536
Queen Elizabeth Studio School Sedbergh and Kirkby Lonsdale South Lakeland Secondary LA6 2HJ   143749
Lorton School Crummock Allerdale Primary CA13 9UL Website 143781
Tebay Primary School Orton with Tebay Eden Primary CA10 3XB   145137
Yanwath Primary School Eamont Eden Primary CA10 2LA   145138
St. Bees School St Bees Copeland Not applicable CA27 0DS   145292
Bassenthwaite Primary School Boltons Allerdale Primary CA12 4QH Website 145326
SwitchED2 Lyth Valley South Lakeland Not applicable LA11 6RG Website 145402
Moorfield Learning Centre Risedale Barrow-in-Furness Not applicable LA13 9RS   145465
James Rennie School Belah Carlisle Not applicable CA3 0BU Website 146250
  Co-Curate Page
Threlkeld Primary School
- Overview Map Street View Threlkeld Primary Church of England School is located on Blease Road in Threlkeld. The school has about 60 pupils from age 4 to 11.[1] The current ...
  Co-Curate Page
William Howard School, Brampton, Carlisle
- Overview About William Howard School Map Street View   The William Howard School is a co-educational secondary academy school on Longtown Road (A6071) in Brampton, Cumbria, England for pupils aged ...
  Co-Curate Page
Ambleside CofE Primary School
- Overview Map Street View Ambleside Church of England Primary School is located on Vicarage Road in Ambleside, opposite St Mary's Church. The school has roughly 110 pupils, aged 3 to 11.
  Co-Curate Page
Arlecdon Primary School
- Overview Map Street View Arlecdon Primary School in Arlecdon has about 60 pupils from ages 2 to 11. The school building dates from 1878, when Arlecdon Board School was established.[1] It ...
  Co-Curate Page
Black Combe Junior School, Millom
- Overview Map Street View Black Combe Junior School is located on Moor Road in Millom, Cumbria. The school has about 100 pupils aged from 7 to 11.[1] The school opened ...
  Co-Curate Page
Great Corby School
- Great Corby School is a primary school in Great Corby in Cumbria. The school has roughly 90 pupils aged 3 to 11 years old. The school has a history going ...
  Co-Curate Page
Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School
- Overview Map Street View Hawkshead Esthwaite Primary School is located on Main Street in Hawkshead. It has roughly 70 pupilis aged 4-11. The school has an adjacent outdoor environmental classroom ...
  Co-Curate Page
Kirkbampton CofE School
- Overview Map Street View Kirkbampton C.E. School is a voluntary controlled primary school located in the village of Kirkbampton in the district of Allerdale in Cumbria. The school has roughly ...
  Co-Curate Page
Millom Infant School
- Overview Map Street View Millom Infant School is located on Lapstone Road in Millom. The school has about 100 pupils from ages 4 to 7. Millom Infant School opened in 1970. The ...
  Co-Curate Page
Millom School
- Overview About Millom School Map Street View Millom School is a secondary comprehensive school with a sixth form, located on Salthouse Road in Millom. The school has about 520 students from ...
  Co-Curate Page
Plumbland CofE Primary School
- Overview Map Street View Plumbland Church of England Primary School is located in Parsonby in the parish of Plumbland in Cumbria, near St Cuthbert's Church. The school has roughly 50 ...
  Co-Curate Page
St James' Catholic Primary School, Millom
- Overview Map Street View St James' Catholic Primary School is located on Lonsdale Road in Millom, Cumbria. The school has about 200 pupils from ages 4 to 11. It is a ...
  Co-Curate Page
Thomlinson Junior School, Wigton
- Overview Map Street View Thomlinson Junior School is locted at The Goose Market, High Street, in Wigton. The school has roughly 230 students aged from 7 to 11. The school ...
  Co-Curate Page
Bolton Primary School
- Overview Map Street View Bolton Primary School is in the village of Bolton in Cumbria. It is a community school with about 60 pupils aged 4 to 11.[1]
  Co-Curate Page
Penruddock Primary School
- Overview Map Street View Penruddock Primary School is a Foundation School in Penruddock, it has about 75 pupils aged 3 to 11.[1]

Comments

Add a comment or share a memory.

Login to add a comment. Sign-up if you don't already have an account.

ABOUT US

Co-Curate is a project which brings together online collections, museums, universities, schools and community groups to make and re-make stories and images from North East England and Cumbria. Co-Curate is a trans-disciplinary project that will open up 'official' museum and 'un-officia'l co-created community-based collections and archives through innovative collaborative approaches using social media and open archives/data.

LATEST SHARED RESOURCES